Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been put together to provide information regarding how 123PayStubs collects and processes your personal information. Users can access the services through our websites, including affiliated sites, through mobile apps on devices, through APIs, and through third-parties. We respectfully request that you read the policy carefully to understand how your information is collected, used, and protected by us.

Information we collect from you:

We may collect your personal data which we have categorized below:

  • Identity details such as first name and last name to set up your account.
  • Contact details such as email address and contact number to communicate the status of your return filed and order completed.
  • Financial details in the form of payment card information in order to authenticate your identity and approve the payment.
  • Personal details such as your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card number, and SSN (Social Security Number) to create pay stubs and file information returns for your employees and contractors.
  • Transaction details, payment details, and the nature of the services you have ordered or commissioned from us for record-keeping purposes.
  • Information provided by your system as you interact with our sites and mobile apps, such as your IP address and browser information.

We use third-party services that may collect information to identify you. The third-party services include Google Play Services (https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/).

How your information is used

The information we collect from you when you sign up, make a payment, fill out a survey form and such will be used only for the following purposes:

  • To increase the transparency of our website to serve you better.
  • To improve our services, in response to your customer service requests
  • To personalize your experience by allowing us to deliver things that interest you the most.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We do not sell or share any of your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent, except as provided for in this Privacy Policy. We may share your Personal Data and other information with third parties, as described below.

Service Providers: We may use third parties to facilitate one or more aspects of the service operations, and, therefore, we may share some of your personal information directly with the service providers. For example, we use service providers to process payments on our behalf.

Law Enforcement and Government Agencies: We can disclose your personal information to government agencies related to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity if requested.

Security we provide

As safety is one of our major factors, we make sure the website is run for a scan on a regular basis to make sure the website is safe from a security threat.

All your personal information is encrypted and transmitted in a secure way. Only certain people are provided access to this information who are required to keep it confidential.

Third-party disclosure

We do not allow third-parties to sell, trade or transfer your personal information with any third parties.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies for tracking purposes. But, you can set preferences to your browser to decline/reject all of the browser cookies or set an alert when the website access cookies.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is a state law that was created to protect the privacy rights and personal data of any person or company in the United States that manages websites and collects personal information from consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

According to CalOPPA:
  • You can visit our site anonymously
  • You will be notified on changes in our Privacy Policy under the Privacy Policy Page

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our collection and use of your Personal Information. To learn more about your California privacy rights, visit the Privacy Notice for California Residents at CCPA - Privacy Policy.

Contacting Us

123PayStubs may revise this privacy policy at any time and you will be notified regarding the changes.

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us at support@123paystubs.com

Get In Touch

123PayStubs

2685 Celanese Road, Suite 103,
Rock Hill, SC 29732.