Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been put together to provide information on how 123PayStubs collects and processes your personal information. So, we request you read the policy carefully to get a clear picture of how your information is collected, used and protected by us in accordance with our website.

Information we collect from you:

We may collect your personal data which we have categorized below:

  • Identity details such as first name and last name
  • Contact details such as email address and contact number
  • Financial details like payment card details
  • Personal details like name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card number, SSN(Social Security Number)
  • Transaction details such as payment details and details of the product and services you have ordered or commissioned from us.

How your information is used

The information we collect from you when you sign up, make a payment, fill out a survey form and such will be used only for the following purposes:

  • To increase the transparency of our website to serve you better.
  • To improve our services, in response to your customer service requests
  • To personalize your experience by allowing us to deliver things that interest you the most.

Security we provide

As safety is one of our major factors, we make sure the website is run for a scan on a regular basis to make sure the website is safe from a security threat.

All your personal information is encrypted and transmitted in a secure way. Only certain people are provided access to this information who are required to keep it confidential.

Third-party disclosure

We do not allow third-parties to sell, trade or transfer your personal information with any third parties.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies for tracking purposes. But, you can set preferences to your browser to decline/reject all of the browser cookies or set an alert when the website access cookies.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is a state law that was created to protect the privacy rights and personal data of any person or company in the United States that manages websites and collects personal information from consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

According to CalOPPA:
  • You can visit our site anonymously
  • You will be notified on changes in our Privacy Policy under the Privacy Policy Page

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our collection and use of your Personal Information. To learn more about your California privacy rights, visit the Privacy Notice for California Residents at CCPA - Privacy Policy.

Contacting Us

123PayStubs may revise this privacy policy at any time and you will be notified regarding the changes.

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us at support@123paystubs.com

Get In Touch

123PayStubs

2685 Celanese Road, Suite 103,
Rock Hill, SC 29732.